Pineapple Zamia Palm

551.jpg
551.jpg
559.jpg
558.jpg
557.jpg
556.jpg
560.jpg

Plant Details

Scientific Name
Lepidozamia peroffskyana
Common Name(s)
Pineapple Zamia Palm, Pineapple Sago Palm
Available Sizes
  • 3 gallon
  • 7 gallon
Pineapple zamia palms are plants of the cycad family that, as their name suggests, resembles a small pineapple. The plant consists of pinnate leaves attached to brown stems.