Christmas Palm Trees

1060.jpg
1060.jpg
1061.jpg
1062.jpg
1063.jpg
1064.jpg

Plant Details

Scientific Name
Veitchia merrillii
Common Name(s)
Christmas Palm, Manila Palm, Adonidia Palm
Clear Trunk-(ct)
Up to 20ft
Overall Height-(oh)
Up to 25ft. and more
Getting their name from the clusters of green and red, plum-sized seeds that they produce, Christmas palms are beautiful plants. The palms have a crown of pinnate leaves attached to a grey trunk and are often referred to as dwarf royal palms because of their similar appearances.