Cardboard Palm

523.jpg
523.jpg
524.jpg

Plant Details

Scientific Name
Zamia furfuracea
Common Name(s)
Cardboard Palm, Cardboard Plant, Cardboard Sago, Cardboard Cycad
Available Sizes
  • 3 gallon
  • 7 gallon
Cardboard palm plants are of the cycad family. The plant's foliage consists of hard leathery texture leaves. The cardboard palm thrives both indoors as well as outdoors within full-sun zones.